Foundation Scholarships

The Foundation promotes equity accessibility and excellence in education. The Future Foundation's most important goal is to provide scholarships to students whose educational needs cannot be met by their current resources. Through private giving, various scholarship funds have been established to help meet these needs.


2+2 WSCC-Auburn Poultry Science Transfer Scholarship
Agnes Johnson Burney Nursing Scholarship
Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Alumni Outstanding Women Scholarship
Angela Joy Tidwell Memorial Respiratory Therapy Scholarship
B. Don Hale Memorial Scholarship 
Bagwell Family Scholarship
Birmingham Fastener and Supply, Inc. Scholarship
Bob Bryan Scholarship
Brett Wetterich Scholarship
Business Management Scholarship
Clark and Rebecca Branch Endowed Scholarship
Culinary Arts Scholarship
Cullman Ballet and Fine Arts Scholarship
Cullman Ballet and Fine Arts  Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Cullman County Sherriff's  Department Criminal Justice Scholarship
Cullman Rotary Club Scholarship
Cullman Savings Bank Scholarship
Cullman-Jefferson Gas District Scholarship
Curtis R. Mize Alumni Transfer Scholarship
Deb Buettner Endowed Scholarship
Diesel Technology Scholarship
Don and Judie Hubbard Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Dr. Joe Wayne and Kathryn Maddox Education Scholarship
Dr. Joe Wayne and Kathryn Maddox Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Dwight and Linnie Henslee Music Scholarship
Floyd Lawson Scholarship
FMI Hansa Machine Tool Technology Scholarship
Fred and Holly Cespedes Endowed Scholarship
G. R. and Susie Still Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Garlan Gudger, Sr. Leadership Scholarship
Gerry Burney Criminal Justice Scholarship
Glenn Horton  Collision Repair Scholarship
Gloria Williams Alumni  and Outstanding Women Scholarship
Grady and Cherie Smith Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Grant Brown Memorial Scholarship
Grant Brown Memorial Scholarship (PM)
Grover Reeves Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Health Information Technology Scholarship
Howard Tinney Memorial Scholarship
J. W. Hooper Transportation Industry Scholarship 
J. W. Hooper Transportation Industry Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Jacob Ross Harris Memorial Scholarship
James C. Bailey Memorial Scholarship
James D.  Bagwell Scholarship
Jeremy Oden Endowed Scholarship
Jeremy "Smurf" Young Memorial Scholarship
Jim D. and Mattie Moody Nursing Scholarship
Jim Walker Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Joe Brock Student Outreach Fund
Machine Tool Technology Scholarship
Maebell W. Apel Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Medical Assistant Scholarship
Norris & Barbara Atchley Housing Scholarship
Norris and Barbara Atchley Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Ott and Evelyn Burrow Endowed Scholarship
Physical Therapy Assistant Scholarship
REHAU, Inc. Engineering Scholarship
Representative Randall Shedd Dual Enrollment Scholarship
Richard Bunis Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Richard Caretti Aviation Technology Scholarship
Royal Technologies, Inc. Scholarship
Sonya Hembree Memorial Scholarship
State Farm Agencies Endowed Scholarship
Topre America, Inc. Scholarship
Truckworx Kenworth Diesel Technology Scholarship
Tyler Boteler Memorial Scholarship
Vicki Karolewics Endowed Scholarship (PM)
Vicki Karolewics Scholarship
Warren Family Endowed Scholarship
Welding Technology Scholarship
WSCC Alumni Association Scholarship
Future Foundation Dual Enrollment Scholarship
Future Foundation Agriculture and Poultry Science Scholarship
WSCC Future Foundation Dream Keeper Scholarship 
Future Foundation Specialist Scholarship
WSCC Sonography Club Summer Scholarship
Zina Stansberry Art Scholarship
Zina Stansberry Microbiology Scholarship

Contact Foundation

801 Main Street NW, Hanceville AL, 35077

Phone: 256.352.8046

Fax: 256.352.8392


Contact Alumni

801 Main Street NW, Hanceville AL, 35077
Phone: 256.352.8071

Fax: 256.352.8392